Surendranath Evening College Merit List 2022 ; BA BSC & BCOM Admission Cut Offs Updates

Surendranath Evening College Merit List 2022: SN Evening College has started accepting the Online Application for Undergraduate Courses Admission from 2nd August 2022. This year the complete process shall be concluded online. Hence, every applicant should check the admission notice and then apply online to complete the admission at Surendranath Evening College. Find the complete information with the direct link to apply online and also to check the merit list from this page.

Merit List Update: Surendranath Evening College Merit List of candidates for BA, BSC & BCOM Course will be available by 31st August 2022. Hence stay tuned to catch the latest updates from here.

Important Admission / Merit list dates of SN Evening College

Opening Date of ApplicationUpdate Soon
Closing date of ApplicationUpdate Soon
Merit List Release DateUpdate Soon
Admission DatesUpdate Soon

Calcutta University Admission Updates Here liVE

Sir Gurudas MahavidyalayaClick Here
Sister Nibedita Government General Degree College for GirlsClick Here
Sivanath Sastri CollegeClick Here
South Calcutta Girls’ CollegeClick Here
South Calcutta Law CollegeClick Here
Sri Shrikshayatan CollegeClick Here
St. Paul’s Cathedral Mission CollegeClick Here
St. Xavier’s College (Autonomous)Click Here
Surendranath CollegeClick Here
Surendranath College for WomenClick Here
Surendranath Evening CollegeClick Here

UG Online Admission @ Surendranath Evening College

The students who have passed the 12th Examination can apply for the desired courses at Surendranath Evening College. The Online Application Link is active now at the College Website. Here we included these links for the interested candidates. We hope this will be useful to them.

Online Admission LinkClick Here
Admission Notice 2022-23Click Here
Eligibility CriteriaDownload
Subject CombinationsClick Here
College WebsiteClick Here

You may check || Netaji Mahavidyalaya Undergraduate Admission updates

Available Undergraduate Courses at Surendranath Evening College

Surendrantah Evening College is a reputed college under Calcutta University. The College offers Undergraduate Courses in Arts, Science & Commerce Streams. Following are the courses which the applicants can apply at this college –

  • BA (Bachelor of Arts)
  • BCom (Bachelor of Commerce)
  • BSc (Bachelor of Science)

Now let us check the Honours Subjects which is available for enrollment at the college. Applicants can go through these during the online registration of any courses.

Honours Subjects at Degree Level Courses

BA Honours SubjectsBCom Honours SubjectBSc Honours Subject
BengaliAccountancy & FinanceChemistry
EnglishElectronics
HindiMathematics
HistoryPhysics
Urdu

Eligibility for Admission SN Evening College

The Dakshin Kamrup College follows the Gauhati University CBCS Guidelines for admission to TDC while the AHSEC Guidelines will be applicable for Higher Secondary Courses.

Higher Secondary Courses10th Pass from a recognised Board
BA & BCom Pass CoursePassed the (10+2) Examination in Arts, Science and Commerce conducted by AHSEC or any recognised Board.
BSc Pass CoursePassed the (10+2) Examination in Science conducted by AHSEC or any recognised Board.
Honours Course ( BA / BSc / BCom)Along with 10+2 qualification, the Candidates willing to take major in any subject must obtain at least 60% mark in the concerned subject and 50% in aggregate in the last qualifying examination.

Surendranath Evening College Merit List 2022 Download

Surendranath Evening College will publish the selection list or the merit list to let the applicants know of the admission eligibility. The College shall follow the reservation guidelines, seating capacity in addition to the merit of the applicants. After compiling all of these, the college will set a cut off percentage beyond which the applicants will not be allowed for admission.

On the notified date the SN Evening College Merit List 2022 of the selected candidates will be displayed on the college website. The selected candidates may get the notification via SMS / Students Portal regarding the admission process. However, for confirmation, they need to visit the college website and check it on their own. In addition, after the release of the merit list, the students have to confirm admission through the login panel. Here the direct link to check the Surendranath Evening College Merit List is included. Hopefully, the applicants can easily follow the link and fetch the selection list.

To download the Surendranath Evening College Merit List 2022, the willing candidates can follow the direct link to fetch the selection list.

Provisional Merit List 2022Download / Click Here
Final Merit List 2022Download / Click Here

Intake Capacity Course Wise @ SN Evening College

#StreamCourse GEN.SCSTOBC AOBC BPWD
1B.A.Bengali (H)542261071
2B.A.English(H)106441220143
3B.A.Hindi (H)30134641
4B.A.Urdu (H)2072321
5B.A.History(H)1972321
6B.A.B.A. General2651093050355
7B.SC.Math(H)2072321
8B.SC.Chemistry(H)1772321
9B.SC.Physics (H)25113531
10B.SC.Electronics(H)1451221
11B.SC.B.Sc. General8033915103
12BCOMB.Com (H)2831153052375
13BCOMB.Com (Gen)3431393863446

About Surendranath Evening College

Surendranath Evening College or SN Evening College is an undergraduate college in Sealdah, Kolkata, West Bengal, The College is affiliated with the University of Calcutta and offers UG Programmes in Arts, Commerce & Science Streams

Name of the CollegeSurendranath Evening College
Year of Establishment1961
StreamArts Science & Commerce
Affiliating UniversityCalcutta University

We hope the information here has been useful to the aspirants. Hence the applicants can follow this page for the latest updates.

You may check || Asutosh College Online Admission Updates

Leave a Comment