Saldiha College Merit List 2022 [out] | Admission (BA BSC BCOM) Cut Offs Details

Download Saldiha College Merit List 2022 @ saldihacollege.in : Saldiha College BA / BCom/ BSc Course Admission has started from 18th July 2022. The Courses Offered by Saldiha College is as per the new CBCS norms of the University Grants Commission. Moreover, the application process is online. Hence 10+2 Passed Candidates who want to enrol at Saldiha College can submit the Online Admission Form through the College Portal. Further details on Saldiha College BA / BSc & B Com Course Admission 2022 and also the Saldiha College Merit List are shared below for the interested candidates.

LIVE UPDATE: Saldiha College will release the Provisional Merit List 2022 on 10/08/2022. Hence the direct link to check it is added here for the applicants.

Saldiha College Online Admission Schedule 2022-23 Highlights

Online Admission Registration Starts.18/07/2022
Online Admission Registration Ends on05/08/2022
Provisional Merit List Release10/08/2022
1st Merit List Release Date16/08/2022
2nd Merit List Release Date
3rd Merit List Release Date

Direct Link To Check Saldiha College Merit List

You may check –

Raipur Block Mahavidyalaya Admission & Merit List Updates
Ramananda College Admission & Merit List Updates
Saldiha College Admission / Merit List Updates
Saltora NCC Admission & Merit List Updates
Sonamukhi College Admission & Merit List Updates

Saldiha College Offered Undergraduate Courses

BA Honours onBengali, English, History, Economics, Political Science and Sanskrit
BSc Honours onChemistry, Physics, Mathematics & Zoology
BA General Any two Combinations from Bengali / Education, English / Santali, History / Physical Education, Pol. Science / Geography, Sanskrit and Economics.
BSc Pure Science Chemistry, Physics, and Mathematics.
B Com Pass

You may Read | Saltora College Admission Details

Eligibility Criteria for Admission @ Saldiha College

Desirous candidates willing to enroll for Honours Course in a subject must have obtained 45% in aggregate and 45% in the applied subjects at 10+2 level. Course Wise Eligibility are as follows –

Sl. No.SubjectEligibilityCriteria
1.Bengali (H)45% in aggregate and 45% in Bengali at 10+2 level.
2.English (H)45% in aggregate and 45% in English at 10+2 level.
3.Economics (H)45% in aggregate and pass marks in Mathematics / Business Mathematics at 10+2 level.
4.History (H)45% in aggregate at 10+2 level.
5.Political Science (H)45% in aggregate at 10+2 level.
6.Sanskrit (H)45% in aggregate and 45% in Sanskrit at 10+2 level.
7.Sanskrit (H)45% in aggregate at 10+2 level and pass marks in Santali at 10+2 level.
8Chemistry (H)45% in aggregate, 50% in Chemistry, pass marks in Mathematics and Physics at 10+2 level.
9.Mathematics (H)45% in aggregate, 50% in Mathematics, pass marks in Physics and Chemistry at 10+2 level.
10.Physics (H)45% in aggregate, 50% in Physics, pass marks in Mathematics and Chemistry at 10+2 level.
11.Zoology (H)45% in aggregate, 45% in Biological Science and pass marks in Chemistry at 10+2 level.
12.Commerce (H)45% in aggregate at 10+2 level.

Saldiha College Online Application 2022 | Important Links

Candidates can make sure to apply for admission registration through the quick links enclosed here.

Admission NoticeClick Here
ProspectusClick Here
Online Admission LinkClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Saldiha College  Merit List 2022 @ www.saldihacollege.in

BA / BSC & B Com Honours 1st, 2nd & Subsequent Merit List Publication Date will be available on the Notice Board of Saldiha College. On the Announced Date, Saldiha College Merit List will be available at the Online Admission Portal. It will be generally within 5 days after the deadline of form fills up. After the release of the notice, Saltora College will upload the Merit List subject wise / course wise.

Thereafter candidates can check the Saldiha College Merit List 2022 to check the selection status. Thus it is very crucial information for the applicants. Finally, we have also shared the Merit List 2022 download for you all. Hence, you all can check the download link below to check the Subject Wise Merit List after the release.

Provisional Merit List 2022Click Here
Final Merit List 2022Click Here
2nd Merit List 2022Click Here
3rd Merit List 2022Click Here

Intake Capacity of Different Courses at Saldiha College

Sl. NoHonours / General CoursesURSCSTOBC – AOBC – BTOTAL
1.BENGALI (H)67267128120
2.ENGLISH (H)58236117105
3.ECONOMICS (H)5211110
4.HISTORY (H)522169795
5.POLITICAL SCIENCE (H)18723232
6.SANSKRIT (H)502059690
7.SANTALI (H)12412120
8CHEMISTRY (H)291235453
9.MATHEMATICS (H)361446464
10.PHYSICS (H)251034345
11.ZOOLOGY (H)22924340
12.COMMERCE (H)5211110

About Saldiha College, Bankura                      

Saldiha College is the general degree college in Saldiha, Chhatna Block, Bankura district. Established in 1966, the college offers undergraduate courses in arts, commerce, and sciences. The College is affiliated with Bankura University.

Year of Establishment1996
LocationSaldiha, Chhatna Block of Bankura District
Type of CollegeGeneral Degree College
Affiliated to       Bankura University
Courses OfferedBA / BSc( Hons & General) & BCom Pass

You may check || Barjora College BA Hons / Gen Online Admission Details

Leave a Comment