RRB Guwahati NTPC Recruitment 2019; Application Details Available Here

RRB Guwahati NTPC Recruitment 2019: The Oldest Railway Recruitment Board of North East Frontier Railway (NFR) is the RRB Guwahati. RRB Guwahati since its inception has been conducting recruitment exercises for various posts for NF Railways. This time RRB Centralised Employment Notice 01/2019 has also brought a lot of vacancies both at Graduate & Undergraduate Level for RRB Guwahati. So for Railway Job Aspirants especially if you are from North East and desire to apply for Railway NTPC Vacancies then you shall find this page to be helpful.

Here we shall exclusively discuss the latest updates of RRB Guwahati NTPC Recruitment details, its vacancies announcement and also the application method. So, Stay connected to fetch the necessary details RRB Guwahati NTPC Vacancy 2019 details.

RRB Guwahati NTPC Recruitment Event Dates

Publication in RRB websites28.02.2019
Online registration of Applications01.03.2019 at 16.00 hrs.
The closing of online Registrations31.03.2019 at 23.59 hrs.
(a) Online (Net Banking/ Credit Card/ Debit Card/ UPI)05.04.2019 at 23.59 hrs.
(b) SBI Challan05.04.2019 at 15.00 hrs.
(c) Post Office Challan05.04.2019 at 15.00 hrs
Final submission of Applications12.04.2019 at 23.59 hrs.
1 st Stage Computer Based Test (CBT)Tentatively scheduled between June to September 2019

RRB Guwahati NF Railway NTPC UG Level & Graduate Level Posts

Posts at UG or 10+2 LevelPosts at Graduate Level
Junior Clerk cum Typist
Accounts Clerk cum Typist
Junior Time Keeper
Trains Clerk
Commercial cum Ticket Clerk
Traffic Assistant
Goods Guard
Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk
Senior Clerk cum Typist
Junior Account Assistant cum Typist
Senior Time Keeper
Commercial Apprentice
Station Master

RRB Guwahati CEN 01/2019 NTPC Vacancies

A total of 851 Vacancies under NF Railways is announced by RRB Guwahati. Here through the chart below, desirous applicants can check the Vacancy details of RRB Guwahati. Hence follow the vacancy table below and submit the application according to your interest and eligibility-

RRB Guwahati ( NFR ) NTPC Vacancies

Sl. NoPost NameRlyURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
1Commercial ApprenticeNFR100102
2Station MasterNFR5319171912120
3Goods GuardNFR16639438

4
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist
NFR

32

11

6

21

8

78
5Senior Clerk Cum TypistNFR5620103713136
6Senior Commercial Cum Ticket ClerkNFR6321113915149
9Commercial Cum Ticket ClerkNFR229516660
10Accounts Clerk Cum TypistNFR239515557
11Junior Clerk Cum TypistNFR7627145017184
13Trains ClerkNFR11427327
RRB Total3531267321483851

Conditions of Eligibility for RRB Guwahati NTPC Vacancy

Eligibility Conditions is an important factor which every applicant should refer to before online application for RRB Guwahati NTPC Vacancies. Therefore, you all can check the Posts Eligibility details like Age Limit Criteria and Educational Qualification from this section –

Age Limit as on 01.07.2019

For Under Graduate Level PostsFor Graduate Level Posts
Between 18 to 30 YearsBetween 18 to 33 years

Age Relaxation for reserved categories of applicants will be as per Govt. of India guidelines

Required Educational Qualification

  • For UG Level Posts: Minimum Qualification is 10+2 Passed from a recognized Board
  • For Graduate Level Posts: Minimum Graduate in any discipline from a govt. recognized University.

Application Process of RRB Guwahati NTPC Recruitment 2019

RRB CEN 01/2019 Application Process is completely online. So, aspirants should apply only through the online portal of RRB Guwahati. Online Application Portal for NTPC Vacancies is active now, therefore download the Notice details and apply through the Official portal of RRB Guwahati. Finally while filling up the application form, remit the applicable application fee through the end. Lastly, we attached the Application Fee Particulars and also the RRB Guwahati NTPC Application Link for the Railway Job Aspirants.

Application Fee & Payment Mode

For PWD / Female / Transgender / Ex-Servicemen candidates and candidates belonging to SC / ST / Minority Communities /
Economically Backward Class
Rs. 250/-
For OthersRs 500/-

Candidates can Remit the application fee through bank, post offices or through debit card or net banking

RRB Guwahati CEN 01/2019 NTPC Recruitment Application Links

Official NoticeDownload
Online Application Link Click Here
Admit CardClick Here