RRB Guwahati NTPC Admit Card 2022, CBT 2 Call Letter Available Now

RRB Guwahati NTPC Admit Card 2022: Railways Non-Technical Popular Category ( NTPC ) Recruitment Selection Process shall start with the First Stage CBT. So every candidate who has submitted the online application should download the RRB NTPC Guwahati Admit Card 2022 before the Online Test. Here on this page, we shall discuss exclusively RRB Guwahati NTPC CBT Call Letter details and shall also share the download link. Hence stay connected to us for the correct information.

RRB Guwahati NTPC Recruitment – in Brief

Recruitment BodyRailway Recruitment Board, Guwahati
Notification NumberCEN 01/2019
Recruitment NameNon Technical Popular Category
Job TypeRailway jobs
Total Vacancies851
Place of PostingAll over India
Application ModeOnline
Official Websiterrbguwahati.gov.in
Details of the NotificationClick Here

Vacancies in RRB Guwahati NTPC Recruitment 2019 – 2022

RRB Guwahati has been a major Railway Vacancy Provider for UG Level Posts and Graduate Level Posts in RRB NTPC Vacancy Notification. So let us check the vacancies as per posts in RRB Guwahati.

Sl. NoPost NameRlyURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
1Commercial ApprenticeNFR100102
2Station MasterNFR5319171912120
3Goods GuardNFR16639438

4
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist
NFR

32

11

6

21

8

78
5Senior Clerk Cum TypistNFR5620103713136
6Senior Commercial Cum Ticket ClerkNFR6321113915149
9Commercial Cum Ticket ClerkNFR229516660
10Accounts Clerk Cum TypistNFR239515557
11Junior Clerk Cum TypistNFR7627145017184
13Trains ClerkNFR11427327
RRB Total3531267321483851

RRB Guwahati NTPC Recruitment Selection Process

RRB NTPC Recruitment process shall involve the following Stages both for Graduate & UG Level Posts-

  1. 1st Stage Computer Based Test (CBT)
  2. 2nd Stage Computer Based Test (CBT)
  3. Typing Skill Test / Computer Based Aptitude Test (as applicable) and
  4. Document Verification / Medical Examination

To further illustrate this we have shared the tabular view of RRB Guwahati NTPC Selection Process. We expect this will make it clear to you all.

PostsSelection Stages
For Station Master, Traffic Assistant, Junior Clerk cum Typist, Junior Time Keeper, Accounts Clerk, cum Typist, Senior Clerk cum Typist, Junior Account Assistant cum Typist, and Senior Time Keeper1: CBT ( Computer Based Test )
2: CBT ( Computer Based Test )
3: Computer-based Aptitude Test for Station Master and Traffic Assistant; Typing Skill Test for other posts
Stage 4: Document verification and Medical examination.
For Trains Clerk, Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Goods Guard, Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Commercial Apprentice1: CBT ( Computer Based Test )
2: CBT ( Computer Based Test )
3: Document verification and medical examination

Please note that Document verification and Medical Test will be held for all the above posts. Interested candidates can check the CBT Details of the level 1 and Level 2 of the NTPC Recruitment through the link shared below –

You may read | RRB NTPC Selection Process / Exam Stages Details

Information on RRB Guwahati NTPC CBT e-Call Letter

RRB Guwahati issued NTPC Admit Card 2022 shall contain some important information for the applicants which they should refer to before leaving for the Online Test. Some of the information which is crucial for the candidates are shared below –

Sl. NoParticulars
1Candidates Name
2Address
3Identification Mark of the candidate
4Exam Date & Center
5Reporting time at the Exam Hall
6Exam Hours & Timings
7Allotted Roll / Registration Number

How will RRB NTPC Guwahati Admit Card be available?

Well similar to the recent recruitment pattern, RRB Guwahati NTPC e-call letters for CBTs, Computer-based Aptitude Test, Typing Skill Test and document verification (as applicable) should be downloaded ONLY from websites of the Railway Recruitment Board Guwahati. RRB Guwahati shall not send the call letter by post. Further, the CBT Centre, date and shift indicated in the RRB Guwahati NTPC e-call letter shall be final. Although RRB Guwahati reserve the right to introduce additional CBTs / Typing Skill Test/ Aptitude Test and/or additional document verification etc., without assigning any reason.

How can you download RRB Guwahati NTPC Admit Card?

Railway Job aspirants who want to download GHY RRBB NTPC e-Call Letter for the Level I CBT should log in to the official website of RRB Guwahati. After the Exam Date and at least 7 days before, the CBT Call Letter will be available. So follow the steps below to download RRB Ghy NTPC Call Letter on release.

Stage 1First, visit the link below
Stage 2Now on the login page, enter Registration ID & Password.
Stage 3After Login, the e-call letter download link will be available
Stage 4Click on that
Stage 5The CBT / CBAT Call Letter will be available on the screen
Stage 6Finally, take a print of it.

Direct Link to Download >> [ RRB Guwahati NTPC Admit Card 2022 ]

What is to carry at RRB Guwahati NTPC Exam Hall?

Interested aspirants who are preparing for Railway Jobs and want to appear for the selection process must be fully acquainted about the much-needed information. The reason is that any mistake at this stage shall make you ineligible to sit for the CBT. So, check the list of documents from below –

Sl NoDocuments / Particulars
1Admit Card Print out
22 color passport size photograph
3ID Proof in original of
PAN Card or
Driving License or
EPIC
Govt Id Card for employed
ID Card issued by Competent Authority
4Blue Ball Point Pen
5Pencil & eraser for rough work

While downloading the Call Letter and Exam Date of RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019, you can check the following articles related to this. We expect this will be informative for you all.

Thank You and Good Luck!

FAQs

When will the RRB Ghy NTPC Admit card release ?

The CBT 2 Hall Ticket will be available from 5th May 2022.

When is the CBT 2 scheduled ?

The CBT is scheduled for 9th & 10th May 2022.

Which is the official website to download the call letter ?

rrbguwahati.gov.in is the official website to fetch the call letter.

You may check || RRB NTPC Admit Card of Other Boards

Leave a Comment