RBI Assistant Result 2022 OUT- Prelims Result Available Now

RBI Assistant Result 2022: The Reserve Bank of India has announced the Assistant Prelims Result 2022 @ rbi.org.in on 21st April 2022. Concerning the Prelims Exam, the RBI Board has successfully concluded the Prelims Online Test on 26th & 27th March 2022. The Exam was attempted by huge number of enthusiasts. Now, these exam contenders are surely waiting for the result. Here, find the latest updates on the RBI Assistant Prelims Result and also the cut off marks information. Thus, scroll down this page for the most recent updates.

Update: The RBI Assistant Prelims Exam Result id Available on 21st April 2022. Thus, the applicants can follow the link below to download the result now.

RBI Assistant Recruitment Result 2022 – In Brief

Bank NameReserve Bank of India
Recruitment Notification forAssistant Post
Total Vacancies950 Posts
Job CategoryBank Jobs
Website Link Open17th Feb to 8th Mar 2022
Online Preliminary Test26th & 27th March 2022
Online Main TestMay 2022

The announcement of RBI Assistant Vacancies are huge. Thus, it was obvious that a large number of aspirants submitted the application and took the test. The Reserve Bank of India Assistant Examination is one of the most popular competitive examinations. So, the aspirants might have given their best in the completed test. RBI, in general, publishes the recruitment result within 1 month of the Selection Test. So, if you are a candidate, then you need not wait longer for the result release.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2022 Selection Stages

The Reserve Bank of India Recruitment Board shall select the right candidates for its offices as per the selection process. The Board shortlists the applicants based on the performance in selection stages. The RBI Assistant Selection Process shall comprise of the following stages as under –

  1. Preliminary Online Examination
  2. Mains Online Examination
  3. Language Proficiency Test

Willing Candidates can check the Exam Pattern and Marks Distribution of the Online Test through the link shared below

RBI Assistant Prelims / Mains Examination Pattern Check Here

RBI Assistant Recruitment Cut Offs

Reserve Bank of India Assistant Recruitment Cut Offs is discussed here. During the result release, the Exam Board will publish the Cut Off category wise. So below we shared the previous year cutoffs, which the aspirants shall find informative. In general, the RBI Assistant Cut Offs shall depend on the number of vacancies, number of exam participants and difficulty level of questions. Moreover, the RBI Assistant Recruitment Cut Offs shall also be different according to the categories of the applicants. Below, we have shared the RBI Assistant Prelims Previous Cut offs for the aspirants to get an overview of the expected cutoffs.

RBI Assistant Prelims Previous Year Cut Off Marks

Below is the Office Wise Cut off Marks in the Preliminary Examination in the Assistant Recruitment 2017.

RBI OfficeGENOBCSCST
Ahmedabad80.0074.0069.75
Bengaluru77.7574.7568.7568.25
Bhopal83.2578.0063.75
Bhubaneswar84.5082.2571.2568.50
Chandigarh87.5081.7577.0070.25
Chennai83.5081.7576.00
Guwahati77.2573.5071.0063.75
Hyderabad87.0084.2580.5074.50
Jaipur85.7581.7574.5067.50
Jammu80.0072.2570.2556.25
Kanpur & Lucknow85.0078.5072.7564.25
Kolkata86.5078.5074.50
Mumbai74.2568.2570.0056.50
Nagpur80.0075.7554.00
New Delhi85.7579.2574.75
Patna86.2569.7572.50
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.2584.2576

RBI Assistant Prelims / Mains Exam Result Through Online Mode

RBI Assistant Prelims / Mains Exam Result will be available through the Online Mode. RBI releases the Roll No. of the successful candidates in the Preliminary online examination on RBI’s website in April 2022. The Roll No. of candidates successful in the main online examination will be made available on RBI’s website and a brief notice thereof will also be available on the Bank’s website in May 2022.

Thereafter, the successful candidates from the RBI Main Online Examination will be intimated on Bank’s website for submission of requisite documents to the Regional Office, within a period of fifteen days and RBI will send no email/ SMS in this regard to the selected candidates.

How to check RBI Assistant Prelims / Mains Results 2022

Following the steps shared here, the aspirants who took the test can download prelims or mains examination result. Willing candidates can easily fetch the RBI Assistant Result 2022 following the steps available below –

  1. At first, visit the official website of RBI at www.rbi.org.in.
  2. The Official Web Page opens on the screen.
  3. Now tap on the link which reads ” Recruitment related Announcements”.
  4. A new web page opens.
  5. Next, click on the RBI Result PDF Link.
  6. The File will download and opens automatically.
  7. Search for the Roll No with Ctrl+F.
  8. Finally, take a Print of it for record.

Direct Link to RBI Assistant Result 2022

The direct link to fetch the Reserve Bank of India Assistant Prelims / Mains Result 2022 is enclosed here for the willing candidates. Thus, the aspirants can follow the link below to fetch the qualifying status.

Final ResultAvailable Soon
Prelims ResultAvailable Now

FAQs on Reserve Bank of India Assistant Result 2022

When will the RBI Assistant Prelims Result 2022 release?

The RBI Assistant Prelims Result is released on 21st April 2022.

Which is the Official Website for RBI Assistant Result 2022 ?

The RBI Assistant Prelims & Mains Result 2022 is declared on the official website at https://opportunities.rbi.org.in/Scripts/resultsnew.aspx

We hope the information on RBI Assistant Result 2022 here will be helpful to the aspirants. Hence, bookmark this page for the latest updates.

Leave a Comment