RBI Assistant Result 2023 Out, Final Result Available Now

RBI Assistant Result 2022: The Reserve Bank of India has announced the Assistant Final Result 2022 @ rbi.org.in on 9th December 2022. Concerning the Final Exam, the RBI Board has successfully concluded declaring the Mains Result on 8th June 2022. The Exam was attempted by huge number of enthusiasts. Now, these exam contenders are surely waiting for the result. Here, find the latest updates on the RBI Assistant Final Result and also the cut off marks information. Thus, scroll down this page for the most recent updates.

Update: The RBI Assistant Final Result is Available on 9th December 2022. Thus, the applicants can follow the link below to download the result now.

RBI Assistant Recruitment Result 2022 – In Brief

Bank NameReserve Bank of India
Recruitment Notification forAssistant Post
Total Vacancies950 Posts
Job CategoryBank Jobs
Website Link Open17th Feb to 8th Mar 2022
Online Preliminary Test26th & 27th March 2022
Online Main Test8th May 2022
Mains Result Release8th June 2022
Final Result Release9th December 2022

The announcement of RBI Assistant Vacancies are huge. Thus, it was obvious that a large number of aspirants submitted the application and took the test. The Reserve Bank of India Assistant Examination is one of the most popular competitive examinations. So, the aspirants might have given their best in the completed test. RBI, in general, publishes the recruitment result within 2 to 3 month of the Selection Test. So, if you are a candidate, then you need not wait longer for the result release.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2022 Selection Stages

The Reserve Bank of India Recruitment Board shall select the right candidates for its offices as per the selection process. The Board shortlists the applicants based on the performance in selection stages. The RBI Assistant Selection Process shall comprise of the following stages as under –

  1. Preliminary Online Examination
  2. Mains Online Examination
  3. Language Proficiency Test

Willing Candidates can check the Exam Pattern and Marks Distribution of the Online Test through the section below –

RBI Assistant Preliminary Exam Pattern Details

Sr. No.TopicsNo. of QsMarksTotal Time
1English Language303020 minutes
2Numerical Ability353520 minutes
3Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
 Total10010060 minutes
  • The Test will be an Online Computer Based Test.
  • Questions will be in English & Hindi.
  • For Every Correct Answer, there will be 1 mark.
  • For every wrong answer, there will be a penalty of 0.25 marks.
  • The Total Duration of the Test is 1 hour.

RBI Assistant Mains Examination Pattern Details

Sr. No.TopicsNo of QsMarksDuration
1Test of Reasoning404030 minutes
2Test of English Language404030 minutes
3Test of Numerical Ability404030 minutes
4Test of General Awareness404025 minutes
5Test of Computer Knowledge404020 minutes
 Total200200135 minutes
  • The Main Exam is a Computer Based Exam.
  • Questions will be in English & Hindi Language.
  • Marks Allotment is 1 mark for every correct answer and a penalty of 0.25 marks for 1 incorrect answer.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2022 Cut Offs

Reserve Bank of India Assistant Recruitment Cut Offs is discussed here. During the result release, the Exam Board will publish the Cut Off category wise. So below we shared the previous year cutoffs, which the aspirants shall find informative. In general, the RBI Assistant Cut Offs shall depend on the number of vacancies, number of exam participants and difficulty level of questions. Moreover, the RBI Assistant Recruitment Cut Offs shall also be different according to the categories of the applicants. Below, we have shared the RBI Assistant Prelims Previous Cut offs for the aspirants to get an overview of the expected cutoffs.

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off Marks 2022

Below is the Office Wise Cut off Marks in the Preliminary Examination in the Assistant Recruitment 2022.

RBI ZoneSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Ahmedabad82.2574.5082.2582.7587.25
Bengaluru76.757182.258082.75
Bhopal80.25768789.50
Bhubaneswar80.507987.5090.50
Chandigarh80.2580.2584.7587.5090.75
Chennai80.508677.7587.75
Guwahati79.2573.508286
Hyderabad8480.7588.508890.25
Jaipur798187.7586.7589.25
Jammu69.5078.2578.7585.50
Kanpur & Lucknow7978.7585.2586.7589.25
Kolkata83.2573.258790.75
Mumbai7082.5085.25
Nagpur84728582.2587
New Delhi8084.7585.7589.25
Patna817587.5089
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi74.755784.507686.50

RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2022

RBI Zone  SC  ST  OBC  EWS  GEN
Ahmedabad107.7594.75110.5107.75120
Bengaluru92.585.7510598.5105
Bhopal9694.5(-)106.5119.25
Bhubaneswar92.2580.5(-)103116
Chandigarh98.75102109.25117.5124.75
Chennai97.25(-)115.593.25121.25
Guwahati98.7586.75(-)104112
Hyderabad99.2592.25112103.75118.75
Jaipur96.5106.5117.25114121.5
Jammu(-)86.5101.75101.5117.5
Kanpur & Lucknow97.2592.25108.75114.5120.75
Kolkata106.583.75(-)113128.25
Mumbai(-)84.5(-)108116
Nagpur112.7590.25114112.75123
New Delhi101.25(-)112113123.25
Patna@87.5(-)109.75116.5
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi90.5100107.2593.25115

RBI Assistant Final Result 2022 through Online Mode

RBI Assistant Final Result 2022 will be available through the Online Mode. RBI releases the Roll No. of the successful candidates in the final examination on RBI’s website. The Roll No. of candidates successful in the main online examination will be made available on RBI’s website and a brief notice thereof will also be available on the Bank’s website at www.rbi.org.in.

Thereafter, the successful candidates from the RBI Main Online Examination will be intimated on Bank’s website for submission of requisite documents to the Regional Office, within a period of fifteen days and RBI will send no email/ SMS in this regard to the selected candidates.

How to check RBI Assistant Final Results 2022

Following the steps shared here, the aspirants who took the test can download prelims or mains examination result. Willing candidates can easily fetch the RBI Assistant Result 2022 following the steps available below –

  1. At first, visit the official website of RBI at www.rbi.org.in.
  2. The Official Web Page opens on the screen.
  3. Now tap on the link which reads ” Recruitment related Announcements”.
  4. A new web page opens.
  5. Next, click on the RBI Result PDF Link.
  6. The File will download and opens automatically.
  7. Search for the Roll No with Ctrl+F.
  8. Finally, take a Print of it for record.

Direct Link – RBI Assistant Final Result 2022

The direct link to fetch the Reserve Bank of India Assistant Prelims / Mains Result 2022 is enclosed here for the willing candidates. Thus, the aspirants can follow the link below to fetch the qualifying status.

Final ResultMumbai Office
Bengaluru Office
Bhubaneswar Office
Patna Office
Jaipur Office
Bhopal & Raipur Offices
Hyderabad Office
New Delhi Regional Office
Ahmedabad Office
Kolkata Office (including Gangtok Office)
Available Now
Prelims ResultAvailable Now

We hope the information on RBI Assistant Result 2022 here will be helpful to the aspirants. Hence, bookmark this page for the latest updates.

FAQs on Reserve Bank of India Assistant Result 2022

When will the RBI Assistant Final Result 2022 release ?

The Result is released on 9th December 2022.

Which is the Official Website for RBI Assistant Result 2022 ?

The RBI Assistant Final Result 2022 is declared on the official website at https://opportunities.rbi.org.in/Scripts/resultsnew.asp

Latest Result Updates

ICAR IARI Assistant Result 2022, Cut Offs & Merit List Link
UPSSSC PET Result 2022, Cut Off & Merit List PDF
RBI Assistant Result 2022 OUT, Final Result Available Now
Bihar SCB Assistant Result 2022 (OUT), Prelims Merit List Pdf Available Now
NABARD Development Assistant Result 2022 out; Check DA Prelims Result Now
SBI Clerk Result 2022, Prelims Cut Off & Merit List PDF
RRB Group D Result 2022, CBT Cut Offs & Merit List PDF
Kolkata Police SI Result 2022, Prelims Cut Offs & Merit List Pdf
NABARD Development Assistant Result 2022 out, Prelims Result Released !

Leave a Comment