Raghunathpur College Merit List 2022 (ouT) | BA/ BSC/ BCOM Admission

Raghunathpur College Merit List 2022: Get Raghunathpur College Merit List and Counseling Updates from this page. BA /BSc / BCom Admission at this College in Purulia is complete with the merit list and counseling list release. Hence, make sure to check these details in connection to Raghunathpur College Admission 2022-23 Session. Also find the Admission deadline and also the necessary direct link to complete the college admission process.

UPDATE: The 1st Merit List for this academic session 2022 is released on 16/08/2022. So stay tuned for the latest updates in this regard.

Admission / Merit List Scheduled Date @ Purulia College

Online Registration start date18/07/2022
Last date of Registration05/08/2022
Publication of First Merit List16/08/2022
Admission Starts on & From16/08/2022

UG Admission 2022-23 at Raghunathpur College, Purulia

 Raghunathpur College is one of the oldest colleges in Purulia Districts. The College is the largest college in terms of the number of students. For the admission purposes, especially for the honors courses, a large number of students apply for admission to this college. The College is affiliated to Sidho Kanho Birsha University and the undergraduate Courses as per CBCS syllabus as per the university rules. Now, to enroll for admission to Raghunathpur College, every student need to register online and complete it within the closing date.

Thus, the eligible and interested students can refer to the details and complete the BA/ BSC/ BCom Admission Form fill up through the direct links as under –

Apply for RegistrationClick Here
Admission NoticeClick Here
Important DatesClick Here
Eligibility DetailsClick Here
Website of the CollegeClick Here

Also check || Panchakot Mahavidyalaya UG Admission / Merit List Updates

Raghunathpur College Intake Capacity of Various Courses

The interested students through the chart as under can go through the BA/ BSc / BCom Honors & Programme intake capacity or the seating capacity for which the college will accept the application. Referring to these will surely be helpful in the online admission process-

Course / Hons.URSCSTOBC AOBC BPHTotal
Chemistry199342037
Physics1466233030
Mathematics2912455156
Zoology145122024
Botany219243039
Bengali4719686187
English3715564168
Sanskrit3012354054
History4749686187
Philosophy176122028
Pol. Science2911354153
Geography237232138
Sociology2510243145
Economics (BA)113122019
Economics (BSc)113112119
Accountancy197232033
Programme Courses829247124124330491703

Release of Raghunathpur College Merit List 2022

The students who applied for admission to Raghunathpur College can get to know the eligibility status only through Raghunathpur College Merit List 2022. Since the admission is purely on merit therefore the college will consider the candidates eligible only if they rank high in the merit order. While disclosing the admission eligibility Raghunathpur College will upload the list of candidates according to the subjects available for admission. Thus every applied candidate must visit the official website of the college to fetch the information.

Information of Raghunathpur College Merit List 2022

The admission willing candidates can get to know the following information on Raghunathpur College Merit List 2021 –

  • Name of the candidate
  • Registration No.
  • Course applied
  • Merit Percentage &
  • Counseling Dates

While checking the merit list, candidates should also note the Raghunathpur College Counseling dates. After this, the shortlisted candidates should thereafter follow the necessary instruction from the college authority. The direct link to check the Raghunathpur College First, Second & subsequent Merit cum Counseling List 2020 is added here for the convenience of the candidates.

First Merit List 2022Click Here
2nd Merit List 2022Click Here
e-Counseling UpdatesClick Here

Hopefully, the information here has been helpful for the students. Hence, stay connected to this page or the official website for the most recent updates.

Thank you

You may check || Nistarani College UG Admission / Merit List Updates

Leave a Comment