Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off 2021; Get LSR College Admission 1st to 8th Cutoffs List Here

Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off 2021: LSR College or Lady Shri Ram College is one of the premier college in India. The college has been the most preferred colleges under the Delhi University. For the Undergraduate Courses Admission like various colleges under Delhi University, if you are willing to enroll for any course at LSR College, then you must apply through the Admission Portal of DU. Lady Shri Ram College or LSR College for this academic sessions shall initially release the Admission Notification, thereafter the online application commences. Thus, get here the details of LSR College Online Admission & Cut Offs updates. Therefore, scroll down this page for more details.

LSR College UG Admission & Cut Offs Updates 2021 – 22

College NameLady Shri Ram College
Affiliated toDelhi University
Basis of AdmissionHS Marks
Application ModeOnline
CategoryCut offs
Admission NotificationClick Here
Apply Online LinkClick Here

Lady Shri Ram College every year receives a large number of applicants. Thus, after the application deadline, LSR College releases the Course Wise Cut Off. After calculation of the merit list, LSR College decides the Cut off marks keeping track of seats and category of the applicants. The Lady Shriram College Cut Offs are the minimum percentage of HS marks up to which the College will intake the candidates for admission. The students with less than the cut offs percentage shall be denied admission. Thus, refer the section below, to know the release of Cut Offs and also the process to fetch the list.

You may check || Lakshmibai College Admission Cut Off Updates

Under Graduate Courses for Admission @ LSR College

A large number of students apply to LSR College for admission every year. Students who wish to study at LSR can opt for any of the following Honours courses –

  • Commerce
  • Economics
  • English
  • Hindi
  • History
  • Journalism
  • Mathematics
  • Philosophy
  • Political Science
  • Psychology
  • Sanskrit
  • Sociology
  • Statistics

For the list presented above, please note that Mathematics and Statistics are B. Sc. Honours courses. Apart from Honours in Commerce  (B.Com), the others are B.A. Honours courses. In addition LSR offers a B.A. Programme course.

Ladi Shri Ram College Cut Offs preparation Formulae

LSR College OF Women announces the minimum percentage of marks i,e. cut offs requirements for admission. The interested students for admission must have to secure the minimum Cut Offs for admission. The Ladi Shri Ram College releases the Course Wise Cut offs in the Admission Portal. Hence, the applicants can download the list from the college website. Moreover, the applicants should note that LSR College Cut Off 2021 shall depend on the following factors –

  • Course Wise Seats at the College
  • No of students applied for admission
  • Percentage of marks in HS
  • Previous Year Cut Offs
  • Applicant’s Category

Process to check Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off 2021

The Ladi Shri Ram College shall release the cut off list for admission through online mode. The aspirants similar to the online application can fetch the cut off list 2021 on the same website. Here, the step by step process to check the LSR College Cut Offs 2021 is enclosed below. Hopefully, this will be useful for the applicants.

  1. Initially, visit the Lady Shri Ram College website
  2. Navigate to Admission Section
  3. A new web page will open on the screen
  4. Now, tap on the Cut off list 2021.
  5. A pdf file will open on the screen
  6. Search for the course / category wise cut off.

Information available on LSR College Cut Off List 2021

The applied candidates shall get the following information on Ladi Shri Ram College Cut Off List PDF on download.

  1. Serial Number
  2. Course Cut Offs
  3. Category Cut /Offs
  4. Remarks if any
  5. Instructions

What’s next after Ladi Shri Ram College Cut Off 2021 ?

The students finding their name in the Ladi Shri Ram College Cut Off List 2021, should visit the respective college website regarding the confirmation AN Dev admission formalities. In this process, the applicant shall have to confirm the course selection AN Dev complete the fees payment.

Applicants will need scanned copies of the certificates on the basis of which they wish to claim admission. Documents required-

  • Class X certificate/marksheet
  • Class XII certificate and Marksheet
  • Relevant reservation certificate issued by competent authority*
  • Self attested copies of requisite certificates for admission under Sports/ ECA category
  • Photo identity card (Aadhar Card, Driving License, PAN Card, Voter Identity Card, Passport or School Identity Card)

Download Link to LSR College Cut Off List 2021

The aspirants searching the LSR College Cut Off 2021 can follow the direct link below to fetch the list on release. Hopefully, the applicants can get the required details through the direct link added here.

College 1st Cut Off 2021Click Here
College 2nd Cut Off 2021Click Here
College 3rd Cut Off 2021Click Here

Live Admission Cut Offs

Acharya Narendra Dev College Cut Off
Bhagini Nivedita College Cut Off
Aditi Mahavidyalaya Cut Off
Bharati College Cut Off
Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences Cut Off
Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off

Lady Shri Ram College Previous Cut Off Marks

Given chart below are the course wise cut off for admission 2020 -21 at Lady Shriram College. Applicants can refer to these to assume the expected cut off marks for this academic session.

LSR College 1st Cut Offs 2020

#CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
1B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)97.2594.5092.0091.0091.5095.0091.50
2B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)96.5094.0092.0091.0090.0096.0092.00
3B.A Programme (Economics + History)99.0098.0097.0096.0095.0097.0097.00
4B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)97.7595.0092.5091.0091.0096.0094.00
5B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)99.2599.0097.0096.0095.0099.0096.00
6B.A Programme (History + Political Science)99.0098.0096.0095.0094.0098.0097.00
7B.A Programme (History + Sociology)98.5096.5095.0094.0094.0097.0096.00
8B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)99.0098.0097.0097.0095.0097.0096.00
9B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)98.7597.7596.7596.7594.7596.7596.00
10B.A. (Hons.) Economics100.0099.7599.5099.5099.0099.7599.00
11B.A. (Hons.) English99.0097.5095.5095.0093.5098.0096.00
12B.A. (Hons.) Hindi91.0089.0087.0085.0085.0090.0085.00
13B.A. (Hons.) History99.5099.0098.0098.5095.0099.0097.00
14B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99.5098.0097.5098.0098.0097.0097.00
15B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy98.0097.0095.0096.0095.0097.0097.00
16B.A. (Hons.) Political Science100.0099.0098.0098.5096.0099.0098.00
17B.A. (Hons.) Psychology100.0099.0098.5098.5098.7599.0098.75
18B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit70.0068.0068.0068.0068.0069.5068.00
19B.A. (Hons.) Sociology99.2597.5096.5096.5096.0097.0097.00
20B.Com (Hons.)99.7599.5099.0099.0099.0099.5099.25
21B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics97.2596.5093.0092.0090.0096.5093.50
22B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics99.7599.0096.0095.0099.0099.5099.00

LSR College 2nd Cut Offs 2020

#CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
1B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed93.7591.7590.75NA95.75NA
2B.A Programme (History + Political Science)99.00ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed96.75
3B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)Closed98.75ClosedClosedClosed98.75NA
4B.A Programme (Economics + History)98.75Closed96.7595.75NAClosedNA
5B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosed96.75ClosedNAClosedNA
6B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed97.50Closed96.50ClosedClosedNA
7B.A Programme (History + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA96.75NA
8B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
9B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed91.7590.75NAClosedClosed
10B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics99.0098.5095.0094.0098.5098.7598.50
11B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed96.2593.0091.7590.0096.5093.50
12B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99.2597.7597.2597.7597.7596.7597.00
13B.A. (Hons.) Sociology98.5096.7596.0096.2595.5096.5096.50
14B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed68.0067.7567.0067.7569.2567.00
15B.A. (Hons.) Psychology99.7598.7598.0098.0098.5098.7598.75
16B.A. (Hons.) Political Science99.7598.5097.5098.0095.5098.5097.50
17B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy97.7596.0093.0094.0094.0096.0096.50
18B.A. (Hons.) History99.0097.2596.7597.0094.5097.2596.00
19B.A. (Hons.) Hindi91.0088.7586.5084.7584.5089.7584.50
20B.A. (Hons.) English98.7597.2595.0094.7593.5097.5095.50
21B.Com (Hons.)99.5099.2598.5098.5098.7599.2599.25
22B.A. (Hons.) Economics99.0097.7596.5095.5095.0097.7596.00

LSR College 3rd Cut Offs 2020

#CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
1B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)ClosedClosed96.5096.25ClosedClosedNA
2B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosed96.50ClosedNAClosedNA
3B.A Programme (History + Sociology)98.50ClosedClosedClosedNA96.50NA
4B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed96.50
5B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)Closed98.50ClosedClosedClosed98.50NA
6B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
7B.A Programme (Economics + History)98.50Closed96.5095.50NAClosedNA
8B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed91.5090.50NAClosedNA
9B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed93.5091.2590.25NA95.25NA
10B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics98.0097.7594.0093.0097.5097.7597.50
11B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed95.7592.7590.7589.7596.0093.50
12B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99.0097.0097.0097.5097.5096.5097.00
13B.A. (Hons.) Sociology98.0096.0095.2596.0095.0095.7596.25
14B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed68.0067.7566.0067.0068.0066.00
15B.A. (Hons.) Psychology99.5098.5097.5097.5098.2598.2598.75
16B.A. (Hons.) Political Science99.2598.0096.7597.2595.5097.5097.25
17B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy96.7594.0090.0092.0093.5095.0096.00
18B.A. (Hons.) History98.2596.2595.7596.5094.0096.5095.50
19B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed87.7585.5084.2583.7589.5084.00
20B.A. (Hons.) English98.5097.0094.7594.5093.5097.0095.25
21B.Com (Hons.)98.2598.0095.2594.0096.0097.7596.00
22B.A. (Hons.) Economics98.2597.0095.2594.2593.7596.2594.50

About LSR College of Women

Lady Shri Ram College for Women is recognized as a premier institution of higher learning for women in India. A centre for academic excellence and achievement, it is today one of the finest institutions for Social Sciences, Humanities and Commerce, while also offers B.Sc. Programme in Statistics. LSR College is ranked second among colleges in India by the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) in 2020.

We hope the following information on Lady Shri Ram College BA/ BSC / BCOM Admission Cut Off List 2021 has been useful. Therefore make sure to stay connected to this page for the latest updates.

Good Luck

Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Off Updates

Leave a Comment