KC College Merit List 2022 (out NOW) Kishinchand Chellaram College Admission Dates

KC College Merit List 2022: Undergraduate Courses Admission at Kishinchand Chellaram College is going to start from 14th June 2022. This will be done following HSNC University Admission rules, eligible & interested candidates should visit the college admission portal. Here check the Kishinchand Chellaram College Admission details & the merit list download link. Hence stay with us & check these all.

Update: The Cut Offs & 1st Merit List is Available Today on 29th June 2022!. Applicants can follow the link below to download the list.

Kishinchand Chellaram College Online Admission 2022 – 23 Dates

Online Registration at University Enrolment & Constituent College14th June to 27th June, 2022
Direct Admissions: In House students and Sindhi Students 17th to 27th June, 2022 (up to 5.00 p.m.)
First Merit List28th June, 2022 (by 5.00 p.m.)
Online Verification of Documents, Confirmation of Admission29th June to 5th July, 2022
Second Merit List6th July, 2022 (by 5.00 p.m.)
Online Verification of Documents, Confirmation of Admission7th to 12th July, 2022 )
Third Merit List13th July, 2022 (by 5.00 p.m.)
Online Verification of Documents, Confirmation of Admission14th to 15th July, 2022

UG Courses @ KC College ( Mumbai )

UG Courses & Intake Capacity

 

 

1. Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) – 120
2. Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com) – 120
3. Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting and Finance) – 60
4. Bachelor of Commerce (Banking and Insurance) – 60
5. Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Markets) – 60
6. Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.) – 110
7. Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.) (Computer Science) – 72
8. Bachelor of Science (Information Technology) (B.Sc.I.T) – 60
9. Bachelor of Science (BioTechnology) – 35
10. B.M.M (English) – 60
11. B.M.S. – 60
12. B.A. (Film, Television and New Media Production) – 60
PG Courses & Intake Capacity1. M.A Programme in Entertainment, Media and Advertising – 60
2. Master of Arts (Communication and Journalism) – 60
3. M.Com (Advance Accountancy) – 60
4. M.A (Hindi) – 60
5. M.Sc. Information Technology – 20
6. M.Sc. (Microbiology) By Papers – 3
7. M.Sc. (Microbiology) By Research – 2
8. M.Sc. (Analytical Chemistry) By Research – 4
9. M.Sc. (Organic Chemistry) By Research – 4
10. M.Sc. (Inorganic Chemistry) By Research – 4
11. Ph.d Organic Chemistry – 4
12. Ph.d Inorganic Chemistry – 4
13. Ph.D. Analytical Chemistry – 4
14. M.Sc. Chemistry (Organic) By Papers – 4
15. M.Sc. Chemistry (Physical) By Papers – 4
16. M.Sc. (Analytical Chemistry) By Papers – 4
17. Ph.D. Physical Chemistry – 418. M.Sc. Chemistry(InOrganic) (By papers) – 2
19. Ph.D. Hindi – 5
20. Ph.d Life Science – 5

KC College Online Admission Process

Since the admission is going to start candidates, therefore, willing to apply for UG Courses in Kishinchand Chellaram College should apply for the pre-admission form enrolment through HSNC University. Thereafter the candidates should submit the pre-enrollment forms to the College within the stipulated period. Online Admission Link for Enrolment is active from 14th to 25th June 2022. So visit the admission link to fill up the enrolment form within the Closing date.

Admission NoticeCheck Here
How to ApplyCheck Here
KC College Enrollment LinkCheck Here

Download KC College Merit List 2022 From Here

After the end of the enrollment process, HSNC University will publish the subject wise Merit List. In total three merit list will be declared by HSNC University. First Merit List 2022 with other lists will be available at HSNC University’s official website. Kishinchand Chellaram College Merit list will also be available at the College Official Website. Candidates can visit either of the websites to check the Kishinchand Chellaram College First / 2nd / 3rd Merit List 2022. Below we have shared the direct link to download the Merit List on release.

KC College Merit List 2022 Direct Links

1st Merit List 2022Click Here
Outsider Second Merit List
Bachelor of Science (First Year)
Sindhi Second Merit List
Bachelor of Arts
Bachelor of Commerce
In-house Second Merit List
Bachelor of Arts
Bachelor of Commerce
Bachelor of Science (First Year)
Outsider First Merit List
Bachelor of Science (First Year)
B.Voc (Web Technologies)
B.Voc (Sports & Entertainment Management)
Sindhi First Merit List
Bachelor of Arts
Bachelor of Commerce
Bachelor of Science (First Year)
B.Voc (Web Technologies)
B.Voc (Sports & Entertainment Management)
In-house First Merit List
Bachelor of Arts
Bachelor of Commerce
Bachelor of Science (First Year)
B.Voc (Web Technologies)
B.Voc (Sports & Entertainment Management
2nd Merit List 2022Click Here
3rd Merit List 2022Click Here

KC College Previous Cut Offs

Here the applicants who have submitted the admission form at KC College can download the previous cut offs for admission. This will help the aspirants to estimate the expected cut offs for admission for this Academic Session 2021-22.

Sl. NoCoursesGeneral %Sindhi %Other %
1BA (PSY/SOCIO)96.40%93.17%
2BA (ECO/COMM)91.00%85.67%
3BAF95.00%90.00%91.00%
4BAFTNMP (ARTS)92.00%83.60%87.67 %
5BAFTNMP (SCIENCE)91.50 %
6BAFTNMP (COMMERCE)90.40%80.00%
7BBI92.67%81.33%78.60%
8BCOM96.15%89.00%
9BFM95.00%89.67%84.00%
10BMM(ARTS)95.00%83.40%92.17%
11BMM(SCIENCE)93.17%82.80%
12BMM(COMMERCE)93.80%89.00%
13BMS(ARTS)94.00%93.20%
14BMS(SCIENCE)94.33%87.17%
15BMS(COMMERCE)96.80%94.60%
16B.Sc75.00%69.00%71.00%
17B.Sc. (Biotechnology)92.67%84.00%88.50%
18B.Sc. (Computer Science)83.00%72.67%77.17%
19B.SC. (IT)90.00%75.00%87.00%
20B.Sc Yoga81.00%
21B.Voc (Web Technologies)68.00%
22B.Voc (Sport & Entertainment Management)65.69%
23B.Sc Data Science & Business Analytics71.40%

24.
Bachelor in Performing Arts
1. Music
2. Dance
3. Instrumental
62.14%

Kishinchand Chellaram College Previous Merit List 2020 & 2021

1st Merit List 2021BA 1st Merit List
BAF 1st Merit List
BCOM 1st Merit List
BBI 1st Merit List
BSC Bio-Technology
BSC IT 1st Merit List
BAFTNP 1st Merit List
BSc Computer Science
BMS 1st Merit List
BFM 1st Merit List
BAMMC 1st Merit List
Declared Cut Offs
Click Here
First Merit List 2020BA
BAF
BCOM
BBI
BSC BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSC-IT
FTNMP
BSC CS
BMS
BFM
BSC
BMM
Click Here
2nd Merit List 2020BA
BAF
BCOM
BBI
BSC-BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSC-IT
FTNMP
BSC CS
BMS
BFM
BSC
BMM
Click Here

On the release of the KC College Merit List, Candidates should recheck the admission schedule & visit the College for document verification & fee payment after the Merit List Publication to complete the admission process. So make sure you follow the admission schedule and appear for the admission. For more information, candidates can visit the Official Website of Mumbai University and Kishinchand Chellaram College Official link of which is shared as under-

KC College WebsiteClick Here
HSNC UniversityClick Here

Kishinchand Chellaram College in Brief

Kishinchand Chellaram College or KC College, is a prestigious higher educational institution in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. It is affiliated to HSNC University of Mumbai. The College is one of the most reputed colleges in the city and has been recognised amongst the best in India and has world-wide recognition.

Year of Establishment1953-54
AddressVidyasagar Principal K. M. Kundnani Chowk, 124, Dinshaw Wachha Road, Churchgate Churchgate – 400020 Tal: Mumbai City
Dist: Mumbai City
University AffiliatedHSNC UNIVERSITY

FAQs

Is the KC College Merit List 2022 released ?

Yes, the list is released now on 28.06.2022.

How many rounds of merit list will be released by Kishinchand Chellaram College ?

The College will release 3 ( three ) rounds of merit list.

Can I check the KC College Merit List here ?

Yes, the same is updated here.

ALSO Check || HR College Online Admission / Merit List Updates

Leave a Comment