DCAC Cut Off 2023; Delhi College of Arts & Commerce 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Merit List

Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Cut Off 2023: DCAC or Delhi College of Arts and Commerce is a constituent college of the University of Delhi, in New Delhi, India. Admission to this College to Undergraduate Courses under Delhi University is through a centralized process. Actually Delhi University announces the admission schedule thereafter the online application shall commence on the official website. Willing candidates can check the DCAC Online Admission & Cut Offs 1st, 2nd, 3rd updates through the direct link in connection to DCAC Cut Off 2023 from here.

Overview of DCAC UG Admission Cut Offs 2023-24

College NameDelhi College of Arts & Commerce
Affiliated toDelhi University
Basis of AdmissionAccording to CUET UG Score
Application ModeOnline
CategoryCut offs
Admission NotificationClick Here
Apply Online LinkClick Here
DCAC Cut Off 2023

Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Cut Offs 2023 Schedule

ParticularsDates
Declaration of DU first merit list1st August 2023
Candidates to “Accept” the allocated seat1st to 4th August 2023
Colleges to verify and approve the online applications1st to 5th August 2023
Last date of online payment of admission fees6th August 2023
Display of vacant seats7th August 2023
Window to re-order higher preferences7th & 8th August 2023
Declaration of DU second merit list 202310th August 2023
Candidates to “Accept” the allocated seat10th to 13th August 2023
Colleges to verify and approve the online applications10th to 14th August 2023
Last date of online payment of admission fees15th August 2023
Display of vacant seats17th August 2023
Mid-entry, window to re-order higher preferences17th to 19th August 2023
DU third merit list release date22nd August 2023
Candidates to “Accept” the allocated seat22nd to 24th August 2023
Colleges to verify and approve the online applications22nd to 25th August 2023
Last date of online payment of admission fees26th August 2023

Undergraduate Courses Offered @ DCAC

The willing students can prefer to apply for any of the courses in the chart below for admission to Delhi College of Arts and Commerce.

Sl. NoCourses
1.B.Com. (Honours)
2.B.A. (Honours) Economics
3.B.A. (Honours) English
4.B.A. (Honours) Journalism
5.B.A. (Honours) History
6.B.A. (Honours) Political Science
7.B.Com. (Programme)
8.B.A. (Programme)
9.B.A. (Honours) Hindi
10.B.Sc. (Honours)Computer Science
11.B.Sc. (Honours) Mathematics

Delhi College of Arts and Commerce receives application is large numbers. However, the college follows the admission as per the guidelines of DU. To shortlist the admission seekers, DU follows the ” Best pf Four” method and prepares the minimum cut off marks for admission to DCAC. Actually, DCAC Cut off marks is the minimum percentage of marks up to which the College will allow the candidates for admission.

Also Check || Shri Ram College BA / BCOM Cut Off Updates

Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Cut Offs Release

Delhi University shares the Cut Off Information to the concerning colleges. Accordingly, DCAC or Delhi College of Arts & Commerce releases the College Wise Cut offs in the Admission Portal. The students who have submitted the online admission form can fetch the list by visit the college website. Applicants should also note that Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Cut Off 2023 shall depend on the following factors –

  • Seats at College
  • Applied students for the course
  • Percentage of marks in CUET UG
  • Previous Year Cut Offs
  • Category of the Candidates

Easy Steps to check DCAC Cut Off 2021 (1st, 2nd, 3rd & So on)

The Delhi College of Arts & Commerce shall upload the list of shortlisted candidates list for admission through online mode. The aspirants similar to the online application can fetch the DCAC Cut Off List 2023 on the college website. Here, the step by step to check the Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Cut Offs 2023 is enclosed below. Hopefully, this will be useful for the applicants.

  1. Initially, visit the Delhi College of Arts & Commerce portal at http://dcac.du.ac.in/
  2. Locate the Admission 2023-24 Link
  3. A new web page will open on the screen
  4. Now, tap on the Cut off list 2023.
  5. A pdf file will open on the screen
  6. Search for the Registration / Application No & Name on it.

Info Available on DCAC Admission Cut Off List 2023

The admission seekers can get to know the following information on Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Cut Off List PDF on download.

  1. Application Number / Registration No.
  2. Candidate Name
  3. Course Applied
  4. Percentage in HS
  5. Overall Merit Rank
  6. Category Wise merit Rank
  7. College Allotted
  8. Course Selected for

What’s next after Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Cut Off 2023 ?

The students selected in the DCAC Cut Off List 2023, should visit the respective college website regarding the confirmation of admission formalities. In this process, the applicant shall have to confirm the course selection and complete the fees payment. The applicants shall be required to produce following documents in original with two sets of self- attested photocopies at the time of admission:

  1. A copy of the Online University Registration Form.
  2. A copy of Aadhar Card.
  3. Class X Certificate (Mark-sheet or certificate) indicating date of birth and Parents names.
  4. Class X Mark Sheet.
  5. Class XII Mark Sheet.
  6. Class XII Provisional Certificate/Original Certificate.
  7. Caste Certificate.
  8. PWD Certificate if applicable.

Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Cut Off 2023 Direct Link

Finally, the aspirants searching the Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Cut Off 2023 can follow the direct link below to fetch the list on release. Hopefully, the applicants can get the required details through the direct link added here.

College 1st Cut Off 2023Click Here
College 2nd Cut Off 2023Click Here
College 3rd Cut Off 2023Click Here

DCAC Previous Cut Offs

Here is the cut offs for admission at Delhi College of Arts and Commerce in the previous academic session. Applicants can have an idea along with the estimation of the cut off for this session.

1st Cut Offs 2022

S.No.CoursesGENOBCSCSTPWDKMEWS
1.B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.75%95.5%92.25%92.25%92.25%92.25%95.5%
2.B.A. (Hons.) English95.5%93.5%91.5%91.5%91.5%91.5%94%
3.B.A. (Hons.) Journalism98%96%94%94%91%91%97%
4.B.A. (Hons.) History94%92%89%89%89%89%93%
5.B.A. (Hons.) Political Science95.5%93.25%91%91%86%86%94.75%
6.B. Com (Programme)95.5%92.5%91.5%91.5%86.5%86.5%95.25%
7.B. Com (Hons.)96.5%93.5%92.5%92.5%87%87%96.25%
8.B. A. (Programme)88% – 94%83% – 91%84% – 89.5%84% – 89.5%83% – 89%83% – 89%84% – 92%
9.B. A. (Hons.) Hindi88%86%84%84%86%86%86%
10.B. Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science95%93%90%88%92%92%94%
11.B. Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics95%93%90%90%92%92%94%

2nd Cut Offs 2022

S.No.CoursesGENOBCSCSTPWDKMEWS
1.B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed95.25%91.75%91.75%92.25%91.75%Closed
2.B.A. (Hons.) English95.25%93%91.25%91.25%91.25%91.5%93.5%
3.B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97%95%93.5%93.5%90.75%90%96%
4.B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed91%Closed88.5%88%88%Closed
5.B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed90.5%85%85%Closed
6.B. Com (Programme)ClosedClosed91.25%91.25%86.25%86%95%
7.B. Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed92%92%86%86.5%96%
8.B. A. (Programme)87.5%ClosedClosed82% – 84%82% – 83%82% – 83%Closed
9.B. A. (Hons.) Hindi86%84%82%82%84%84%84%
10.B. Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science94.5%92.5%89%87%91%91.5%93.5%
11.B. Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed92.75%89.25%89.25%91.75%91.75%93.75%

3rd Cut Offs 2022

S.No.CoursesGENOBCSCSTPWDKMEWS
1.B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed95%91.25%91.25%91.25%91.25%95%
2.B.A. (Hons.) English95.25%92.5%90.5%90.5%90.5%91%93%
3.B.A. (Hons.) Journalism96.75%94.25%93%92.5%Closed89%95%
4.B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5.B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosed90.5%Closed84%84%Closed
6.B. Com (Programme)ClosedClosed90.5%90%84.5%85.5%94.75%
7.B. Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed91.5%91%85%86%95.75%
8.B. A. (Programme)86.5%ClosedClosed82%82%82%Closed
9.B. A. (Hons.) HindiClosed83.5%81.5%81.5%83%83%83%
10.B. Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed92%88.5%86.5%90.5%90.5%92.5%
11.B. Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed92.5%88.75%88.75%90%90%92.5%

We hope the following information on Delhi College of Arts & Commerce BA/ BSC / BCOM Admission Cut Off List 2023 has been useful. Therefore make sure to stay connected to this page for the latest updates.

Good Luck

You may check || Aryabhatta College Cut Off Updates

Leave a Comment