Barasat College Merit List 2022, BA / BSc / BCom Admission Cut Offs @ barasatcollege.ac.in

Barasat College Merit List, Barasat College Admission 2022, Barasat College BA/B Com/B Sc Course Admission, Barasat College Application Form, Barasat College Provisional Merit List, Barasat College Final Admission List & More.

Barasat College Online Admission 2022 – 23 Starts

Barasat College Admission 2022 – 23: Online application is sought from students who desire to enroll for Degree Courses in Barasat College. Barasat College previously known as Barasat Evening College founded in the year 1972 is a leading educational College in Eastern India. Affiliated to West Bengal State University, the college enrols students for BA/ BSc/ BCom (Honours & General Course). This year’s admission process of Undergraduate Courses in Barasat College will start on 2nd August 2021.

Willing students who are thinking to submit the online admission form should submit the online application within 20th August 2022. Following this, the College will publish the Merit List 2022. So if you are interested to apply for online admission at Barasat College then stick to this article as we shall share the required information here related to Barasat College Admission 2022-23.

UPDATE: The First Merit List 2022 of Barasat College will be declared on 23rd August 2022. Applicants can check the link shared here as under to fetch the selection list.

Barasat College Admission 2022 -23 | Snapshot of Barasat College Notice

Commencement of online Application02.08.2021
Last date of online Application20.08.2021
Publication of Provisional Merit List30/8/2021
Publication of Final Merit List and 1st admission list1/9/2021
Online provisional admission to Hons and General Courses1/9/2021 to 3/9/2021
Publication of 2nd Admission lists if any6/9/2021
Online provisional admission6/9/2021 to 8/9/2021
Publication of 3rd Admission lists10/9/2021
Online provisional admission10/9/2021 to 12/9/2021

-You May Also Check-

APC College Merit List & Admission Updates
Bamanpukur Humayaun Kabir Mahavidyalaya Merit List & Admission Update
Banipur Mahila Mahavidyalaya Merit List & Admission Update
Barasat College Merit List & Admission Update
Barracpore Rastraguru Surendranath College Merit List & Admission Update

Apply online for Degree Course through www.barasatcollege.org

Barasat College has started accepting online admission forms for Degree Courses from the interested candidates. Willing students should browse to the official website for online admission form submission. To assist you in locating the official direct link, we have shared the direct link to the admission page of Barasat College below.

By clicking on the given link students can get access to the Barasat College admission page. Students are required to enter the required information and upload photo & signature as required to complete the form. Link of Barasat College online admission form is as under-

Online admission Link at Barasat College. Click Here
Important Admission Date Click Here
Courses DetailsClick Here
Eligibility CriteriaClick Here

Barasat College Merit List 2022 @ bstcoladmission.in

After the online admission form of Barasat College is concluded, Barasat College Authority will be busy in publishing Barasat College Merit List 2022. As per the notification, Barasat College shall release two separate merit list namely Provisional Merit List and Final Merit List. Barasat College Provisional Merit List 2022 will be released on 23/08/2022 while Final Merit List on 25/08/2022. On the announcement of the release, the College Authority will provide the direct link to check both the Provisional and Final Merit List at the College Website.

Applied students would be able to check Barasat College Provisional and Final Merit List through the link. We have also shared the same direct link to check both at the end of this article.

Provisional Merit List Click Here
Final Merit List. Click Here

Intake Capacity of Courses @ Barasat College

CoursesURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BTotal Seat
BA Sociology331346460
BA English361447566
BA Education64257128116
BA History491959688
BA Bengali63257128115
BA Philosophy391547570
BA Pol. Science461959685
BCOM Marketing351447565
BCOM Accountancy13352142417240
BSC Computer Science19824235
BSC Botany16723230
BSC Physics19824235
BSC Zoology291235453
BSC Chemistry16623229
BSC Geography56226107101
BSC Mathematics19723233
BA (Programme)12384941342241572247
BCOM (Programme)12248132215220
BSC (Programme)61246118110

We hope the information supplied here shall be helpful for online admission to Barasat College.

Important College List Where is Admission Going on

Silda College AdmissionClick Here
Bidhannagar College AdmissionClick Here
AGC Bose College AdmissionClick Here
Bangabasi College AdmissionClick Here
Ananda Mohan College AdmissionClick Here
Charuchandra College AdmissionClick Here
Asutosh College AdmissionClick Here
Dum Dum Motijheel College AdmissionClick Here
AJC College AdmissionClick Here

Leave a Comment